May

    
Thu 5/30

MNM Presents: 10 Years Of Circus Tour

Flux Pavilion

Conrank

GLD

8:00 pm

Town Ballroom

18 and Over

Fri 5/31
 

June

      
Sat 6/01
Sun 6/02

After Dark Presents: HallowSquad Tour

Xavier Wulf

Beau Young Prince

Marty Grimes

RecoHavoc

14 Trapdoors

7:00 pm

Town Ballroom

16 and Over

Mon 6/03

Proceeds to benefit BFLO Hall of Fame Experience

CIRCLE THE WAGONS WITH CHRIS BERMAN!

6:00 pm

Town Ballroom

21 and Over

Tue 6/04
Wed 6/05
Thu 6/06

A Funtime Presents Event

Sleep

Big Business

7:00 pm

Town Ballroom

16 and Over

Fri 6/07
Sat 6/08
Sun 6/09
Mon 6/10
Tue 6/11
Wed 6/12

After Dark Presents

New Found Glory

Real Friends

The Early November

Doll Skin

6:00 pm

Town Ballroom

Thu 6/13
Fri 6/14
Sat 6/15

A Funtime Presents Event

Ben Nichols

Oliver Peck

The Eaves

7:00 pm

Town Ballroom

Sun 6/16

M&T Bank Presents: Rockin' at the Knox

Death Cab For Cutie

Tank and the Bangas

Phosphorescent

4:00 pm

Albright–Knox Art Gallery

All Ages

Mon 6/17
Tue 6/18
Wed 6/19
Thu 6/20
Fri 6/21
Sat 6/22

Coors Light Concert Series at Artpark presents

Strawberry Moon Festival

Sam Roberts Band

Thunderhand Joe & The Medicine Show

Alan Doyle

A Tribe Called Red

3:00 pm

Artpark Amphitheater

Sun 6/23
Mon 6/24
Tue 6/25

After Dark Presents

The Midnight

7:00 pm

Town Ballroom

Wed 6/26
Thu 6/27
Fri 6/28

Canalside Live Series

Twiddle

Ripe

5:00 pm

Canalside.

Sat 6/29
Sun 6/30
      

July

 
Mon 7/01
Tue 7/02
Wed 7/03

Coors Light Concert Series at Artpark presents

Third Eye Blind

Jimmy Eat World

Ra Ra Riot

5:00 pm

Artpark Amphitheater

Thu 7/04
Fri 7/05
Sat 7/06

A Funtime Presents Event

New Years Day

Diamante

Savage After Midnight

7:00 pm

Town Ballroom

Sun 7/07
Mon 7/08
Tue 7/09
Wed 7/10
Thu 7/11
Fri 7/12

Canalside Live Series

Get The Led Out

5:00 pm

Canalside.

A Funtime Presents Event

Little Steven and the Disciples of Soul

7:00 pm

Town Ballroom

Sat 7/13

Coors Light Concert Series at Artpark presents

BORDERCRASH: HEADSTONES, THE TREWS, LOWEST OF THE LOW with STEVEN PAGE

5:00 pm

Artpark Amphitheater

On Sale
Fri 5/24
10:00 am

Sun 7/14
Mon 7/15
Tue 7/16

After Dark Presents

Baroness - Gold & Grey Tour 2019

7:00 pm

Town Ballroom

Wed 7/17
Thu 7/18

Canalside Live Series

The Psychedelic Furs

James

5:00 pm

Canalside.

Fri 7/19
Sat 7/20
Sun 7/21
Mon 7/22
Tue 7/23
Wed 7/24
Thu 7/25

Canalside Live Series

The Struts

The Glorious Sons

5:00 pm

Canalside.

Fri 7/26
Sat 7/27

Coors Light Concert Series at Artpark presents

The Flaming Lips

The Claypool Lennon Delirium

Particle Kid

5:00 pm

Artpark Amphitheater

Sun 7/28

Funtime and AEG Live Present

NICKELODEON'S JOJO SIWA D.R.E.A.M THE TOUR

6:00 pm

Artpark.

All Ages

Mon 7/29
Tue 7/30
Wed 7/31

A Funtime Presents Event

Kurt Vile & The Violators

7:00 pm

Town Ballroom

   

August

    
Thu 8/01

Canalside Live Series

Badfish: a Tribute to Sublime

Long Beach Dub Allstars

5:00 pm

Canalside.

Fri 8/02

Canalside Live Series

Arkells

The Dirty Nil

5:00 pm

Canalside.

After Dark Presents

The Regrettes

7:00 pm

The Leopard Lounge at Town Ballroom

Sat 8/03
Sun 8/04
Mon 8/05
Tue 8/06

Canalside Live Series

Incubus

5:00 pm

Canalside.

103.3 The Edge Presents

Interpol

7:00 pm

Town Ballroom

Wed 8/07
Thu 8/08
Fri 8/09
Sat 8/10
Sun 8/11
Mon 8/12
Tue 8/13
Wed 8/14
Thu 8/15
Fri 8/16
Sat 8/17
Sun 8/18
Mon 8/19
Tue 8/20
Wed 8/21
Thu 8/22
Fri 8/23
Sat 8/24
Sun 8/25
Mon 8/26
Tue 8/27
Wed 8/28
Thu 8/29

A Funtime Presents Event

Los Lobos 45th Anniversary Tour

7:00 pm

Town Ballroom

Fri 8/30
Sat 8/31

September

Sun 9/01
Mon 9/02
Tue 9/03
Wed 9/04
Thu 9/05
Fri 9/06
Sat 9/07
Sun 9/08
Mon 9/09
Tue 9/10
Wed 9/11
Thu 9/12
Fri 9/13
Sat 9/14
Sun 9/15
Mon 9/16
Tue 9/17
Wed 9/18

After Dark Presents

Bad Suns

Liily

Ultra Q

7:00 pm

Town Ballroom

Thu 9/19

A Funtime Presents Event

Built To Spill - Keep It Like A Secret 20th Anniversary Tour

7:00 pm

Town Ballroom

Fri 9/20
Sat 9/21

After Dark Presents

K.Flay: The Solutions Tour

Houses

6:30 pm

Town Ballroom

Sun 9/22
Mon 9/23
Tue 9/24
Wed 9/25
Thu 9/26
Fri 9/27
Sat 9/28
Sun 9/29
Mon 9/30
     

October

  
Tue 10/01
Wed 10/02
Thu 10/03
Fri 10/04
Sat 10/05
Sun 10/06
Mon 10/07
Tue 10/08
Wed 10/09

A Funtime Presents Event

Suicide Girls Blackheart Burlesque

9:00 pm

Anthology

18 and Over

Thu 10/10
Fri 10/11
Sat 10/12
Sun 10/13
Mon 10/14
Tue 10/15
Wed 10/16

A Funtime Presents Event

Suicide Girls Blackheart Burlesque

8:00 pm

Town Ballroom

18 and Over

Thu 10/17
Fri 10/18
Sat 10/19
Sun 10/20
Mon 10/21
Tue 10/22
Wed 10/23
Thu 10/24
Fri 10/25
Sat 10/26
Sun 10/27
Mon 10/28
Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
Thu 10/31
  

November

     
Fri 11/01
Sat 11/02
Sun 11/03
Mon 11/04
Tue 11/05
Wed 11/06

A Funtime Presents Event

Blue October

7:00 pm

Town Ballroom

On Sale
Fri 5/24
12:00 pm